Sheffield Wed

Championship · 2017-18 season
Sheffield Wed
2017-18
Record
14-15-17
Points
57
League Position
15th
Rating
1654

2017-18 Schedule & Results

DateCompetitionMatchResult
Sat, Aug 5, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Preston vs Sheffield Wed 1–0
Sat, Aug 12, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs QPR 1–1
Wed, Aug 16, 2017 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Sunderland 1–1
Sat, Aug 19, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Fulham vs Sheffield Wed 0–1
Sat, Aug 26, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Burton vs Sheffield Wed 1–1
Sat, Sep 9, 2017 · 5:30 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Nottingham 3–1
Tue, Sep 12, 2017 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Brentford 2–1
Sat, Sep 16, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Cardiff vs Sheffield Wed 1–1
Sun, Sep 24, 2017 · 1:15 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Sheffield Utd 2–4
Wed, Sep 27, 2017 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Birmingham vs Sheffield Wed 1–0
Sun, Oct 1, 2017 · 12:15 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Leeds 3–0
Sat, Oct 14, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bolton vs Sheffield Wed 2–1
Sat, Oct 21, 2017 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Derby vs Sheffield Wed 2–0
Sat, Oct 28, 2017 · 12:30 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Barnsley 1–1
Tue, Oct 31, 2017 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Millwall 2–1
Sat, Nov 4, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Aston Villa vs Sheffield Wed 1–2
Sat, Nov 18, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Bristol City 0–0
Wed, Nov 22, 2017 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Ipswich vs Sheffield Wed 2–2
Sat, Nov 25, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Reading vs Sheffield Wed 0–0
Sat, Dec 2, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Hull 2–2
Sat, Dec 9, 2017 · 5:30 PM GMT Championship Norwich vs Sheffield Wed 3–1
Fri, Dec 15, 2017 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Wolves 0–1
Sat, Dec 23, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Middlesbrough 1–2
Tue, Dec 26, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Nottingham vs Sheffield Wed 0–3
Sat, Dec 30, 2017 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Brentford vs Sheffield Wed 2–0
Mon, Jan 1, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Burton 0–3
Fri, Jan 12, 2018 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Utd vs Sheffield Wed 0–0
Sat, Jan 20, 2018 · 5:30 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Cardiff 0–0
Tue, Jan 30, 2018 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Middlesbrough vs Sheffield Wed 0–0
Sat, Feb 3, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Birmingham 1–3
Sat, Feb 10, 2018 · 12:15 PM GMT Championship Barnsley vs Sheffield Wed 1–1
Tue, Feb 13, 2018 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Derby 2–0
Tue, Feb 20, 2018 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Millwall vs Sheffield Wed 2–1
Sat, Feb 24, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Aston Villa 2–4
Sat, Mar 3, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Sheffield Wed 4–0
Tue, Mar 6, 2018 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Ipswich 1–2
Sat, Mar 10, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sheffield Wed vs Bolton 1–1
Sat, Mar 17, 2018 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Leeds vs Sheffield Wed 1–2
Fri, Mar 30, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Preston 4–1
Mon, Apr 2, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Sunderland vs Sheffield Wed 1–3
Sat, Apr 7, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Fulham 0–1
Tue, Apr 10, 2018 · 7:45 PM BST Championship QPR vs Sheffield Wed 4–2
Sat, Apr 14, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Hull vs Sheffield Wed 0–1
Sat, Apr 21, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Reading 3–0
Sat, Apr 28, 2018 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Wolves vs Sheffield Wed 0–0
Sun, May 6, 2018 · 12:30 PM BST Championship Sheffield Wed vs Norwich 5–1