← Home / England / League Two / Head-to-Head / Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley

Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley

Historical record, recent meetings, scoring profile and performance vs the model's pre-match favorite.

Cambridge Utd
Record since 2022
1-2-3
Barnsley lead the series by 2 wins.
Barnsley
@ CAMBRIDGE UTD
0-1-2
@ BARNSLEY
1-1-1
AVG GOALS
0.7-1.8
MODEL FAVORITE
25%
1/4 correct
MOST RECENT
Draw, 1–1

Head-to-Head Margin

Goal margin per meeting — positive bars are Cambridge Utd wins, negative bars are Barnsley wins.

Meetings

DateMatchResultWinnerModel Projection
2027-01-16 Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley Scheduled
2026-10-17 Barnsley vs Cambridge Utd Scheduled
2025-03-22 Barnsley vs Cambridge Utd 1–1 Draw Barnsley 53%
2024-11-16 Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley 1–1 Draw Barnsley 37%
2024-03-29 Barnsley vs Cambridge Utd 0–2 Cambridge Utd +2 Barnsley 62%
2023-10-03 Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley 0–4 Barnsley +4 Cambridge Utd 38%
2023-02-11 Barnsley vs Cambridge Utd 2–0 Barnsley +2 Barnsley 62%
2022-09-17 Cambridge Utd vs Barnsley 0–3 Barnsley +3 Cambridge Utd 40%