Home / England / League Two / Head-to-Head / West Brom vs Coventry

West Brom vs Coventry

Historical record, recent meetings, scoring profile and performance vs the model's pre-match favorite.

West Brom
Record since 2010
6-1-4
West Brom lead the series by 2 wins.
Coventry
@ WEST BROM
4-1-1
@ COVENTRY
3-0-2
AVG GOALS
1.1-0.9
MODEL FAVORITE
80%
8/10 correct
MOST RECENT
Coventry 2–0

Head-to-Head Margin

Goal margin per meeting — positive bars are West Brom wins, negative bars are Coventry wins.

Meetings

DateMatchResultWinnerModel Projection
2026-02-21 West Brom vs Coventry 0–2 Coventry +2 Coventry 46%
2025-11-22 Coventry vs West Brom 3–2 Coventry +1 Coventry 58%
2025-04-18 Coventry vs West Brom 2–0 Coventry +2 Coventry 45%
2024-12-11 West Brom vs Coventry 2–0 West Brom +2 West Brom 48%
2024-03-01 West Brom vs Coventry 2–1 West Brom +1 West Brom 45%
2023-10-30 Coventry vs West Brom 0–2 West Brom +2 Coventry 42%
2023-02-03 West Brom vs Coventry 1–0 West Brom +1 West Brom 49%
2022-12-21 Coventry vs West Brom 1–0 Coventry +1 Coventry 44%
2022-04-23 West Brom vs Coventry 0–0 Draw West Brom 43%
2021-12-04 Coventry vs West Brom 1–2 West Brom +1 Coventry 41%
2010-03-24 West Brom vs Coventry 1–0 West Brom +1 West Brom 49%