Home / Germany / Bundesliga / Head-to-Head / RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin

RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin

Historical record, recent meetings, scoring profile and performance vs the model's pre-match favorite.

RB Leipzig
Record since 2019
6-2-6
The series is level.
Union Berlin
@ RB LEIPZIG
4-1-2
@ UNION BERLIN
4-1-2
AVG GOALS
1.6-1.1
MODEL FAVORITE
50%
6/12 correct
MOST RECENT
RB Leipzig 3–1

Head-to-Head Margin

Goal margin per meeting — positive bars are RB Leipzig wins, negative bars are Union Berlin wins.

Meetings

DateMatchResultWinnerModel Projection
2027-03-20 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin Scheduled
2026-11-21 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig Scheduled
2026-04-24 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 3–1 RB Leipzig +2 RB Leipzig 70%
2025-12-12 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 3–1 Union Berlin +2 RB Leipzig 50%
2025-02-01 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 0–0 Draw RB Leipzig 51%
2024-09-14 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 0–0 Draw RB Leipzig 69%
2024-02-04 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 2–0 RB Leipzig +2 RB Leipzig 67%
2023-09-03 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 0–3 RB Leipzig +3 RB Leipzig 40%
2023-02-11 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 1–2 Union Berlin +1 RB Leipzig 56%
2022-08-20 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 2–1 Union Berlin +1 RB Leipzig 39%
2022-04-23 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 1–2 Union Berlin +1 RB Leipzig 65%
2021-12-03 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 2–1 Union Berlin +1 RB Leipzig 37%
2021-05-22 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 2–1 Union Berlin +1 RB Leipzig 45%
2021-01-20 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 1–0 RB Leipzig +1 RB Leipzig 62%
2020-01-18 RB Leipzig vs Union Berlin 3–1 RB Leipzig +2 RB Leipzig 70%
2019-08-18 Union Berlin vs RB Leipzig 0–4 RB Leipzig +4 RB Leipzig 44%